Yen Lok Building #3825696 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825696
No: W024751 (by agent)

Chai Wan Yen Lok Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),Block B, Middle Floor
Hang Fung

HANG FUNG

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#604
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.08 Millions ( RMB 2.73 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.92 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
285 ft² ( 26.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,807 ( RMB @102,980 /m² )
Estate
Yen Lok Building
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|24/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 53 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/12 Lin Shing Road
Cheuk Wah House Hing Wah Estate, Wan Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheuk Wah House Hing Wah Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chak Tsui House Wan Tsui Estate, Wan Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.54, G/f, Winner Centre, No. 333 Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-039490
Sell: 31 Rental: 18
Hang Fung Real Estate Agency (winner Centre Branch)

Contact

Pat Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-233550

Tel:  852-62389xxx

Tel:  852-28981xxx

Mr. Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-340584

Tel:  852-60209xxx

Tel:  852-28981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Noel Tso Name Card

Personal License Number: E-019883

Tel:  852-93672xxx

Tel:  852-28983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yen Lok Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yen Lok Building | Flat N, 15/F, Block B
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$1.72 M
@ $4,526
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
290ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $7,759
-
Yen Lok Building | Flat C, 7/F, Block A
2026-04-13
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$2.2 M
@ $7,857
+ 292.9%
Yen Lok Building | Flat W, 8/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $6,579
+ 131.5%
Yen Lok Building | Flat B, 10/F, Block A
2026-03-11
Land Registry
335ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $8,955
- -
Yen Lok Building | Flat V, 3/F, Block B
2026-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 380ft²
HKD$2.08 M
@ $5,474
+ 261.7%
Yen Lok Building | Flat O, 5/F, Block B
2026-01-28
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $7,931
+ 59.9%
Yen Lok Building | Flat S, 1/F, Block B
2026-01-13
Land Registry
Gross 370ft²
HKD$0.6 M
@ $1,622
+ 9.1%
Yen Lok Building | Flat O, 14/F, Block B
2026-01-07
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $7,931
- 37.5%
Yen Lok Building | Flat T, 1/F, Block B
2025-12-30
Land Registry
290ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $8,621
+ 257.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.