Ching Wah Court #3825568 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825568
No: A277372 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Ching Wah Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,High Floor(23-32|32/F),Wah Cheung House--Block F
【Tsing Yi, Tsing Wah Court White Form | 3-Bedroom Home Ownership Scheme Flat For Sale】

【Ching Wah Court, Tsing Yi|3-bedroom HOS Resale】
Simple intro: Spacious and efficient layout, 3-bedroom, high floor quiet, convenient transport – ideal for homebuyers.
Ching Wah Court – Block D, Flat 6
Price: $4.5M | Net area: 554 sq.ft.
3-bedroom | Well-proportioned layout | HOS (White/Green Form)
Click to WhatsApp Carlos
https://wa.me/
English/中文 welcome|Fast reply
---

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#424
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.5 Millions ( RMB 3.98 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
827 ft² ( 76.8 m²)
Unit Price: @5,441 ( RMB @51,847 /m² )
Saleable Area
645 ft² ( 59.9 m² )
Unit Price: @6,977 ( RMB @66,484 /m² )
Estate
Ching Wah Court
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit 4,High Floor(23-32|32/F),WAH CHEUNG HOUSE--BLOCK F
Building age: 39 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.22 Tsing Chin Street
Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Cheung House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣橫龍街32至40號興盛工業大廈22樓b室
Company License Number: C-098315
Sell: 5 Rental: 10
Centerland Property Limited

Contact

Carlos Lam

Personal License Number: E-389756

Tel:  852-60798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ching Wah Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,928
+ 461.2%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $6,434
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 561ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $3,743
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Gross 474ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $6,751
+ 46.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
363ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $8,540
- 32.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$3.61 M
@ $8,998
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
554ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,365
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
351ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $9,117
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
415ft²
HKD$2.1 M
@ $5,060
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 515ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $6,311
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.