#3825297 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825297

Taikoo Shing [Landlord Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(2-11|27/F),Kam Shan,Kao Shan Terrace
Owner's Self-Transfer

Open and spacious garden

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#303
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.68 Millions ( RMB 8.52 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
675 ft² ( 62.7 m²)
Unit Price: @14,341 ( RMB @135,874 /m² )
Saleable Area
582 ft² ( 54.1 m² )
Unit Price: @16,632 ( RMB @157,580 /m² )
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9.68 Millions( RMB 8.52 Millions )
Gross Area
675 ft² @14,341 ( @1,172.7 /m² )
Saleable Area
582 ft² @16,632 ( @1,360/m² )

Contact

Ada

Tel:  852-92790xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.7 M
@ $21,275
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
TaiKoo Shing | Flat A, 13/F, Ko On
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.52 M
@ $16,414
+ 98.3%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$20.88 M
@ $18,743
+ 190%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
689ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $12,598
+ 34%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.