The Parkland #3825236 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3825236
No: CR74166860 (by agent)

Yuen Long The Parkland [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(2-12|12/F),The Parkland
"Check The Spoon And Tray Immediately!"

"View the keys and plates now!" A rare two-bedroom property in the estate, quiet environment, convenient transportation.
449 sq ft two-bedroom unit
There's a supermarket downstairs, which is very convenient. There's also a bus/minibus line nearby (K66, 68E/68F).
Buses to Tsing Yi Station and Yuen Long Station; minibuses connect to Long Ping/Yuen Long Station.

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#257
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.7 Millions ( RMB 4.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,468 ( RMB @99,267 /m² )
Estate
The Parkland
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(2-12|12/F),THE PARKLAND
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
266 Tai Kei Leng
Ma Tin Pok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sereno Verde( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗又新街51號富祐闊地下7b1號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 42 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ken Cheng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-493510

Tel:  852-91736xxx

The Parkland - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Parkland | Flat A, The Parkland
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,028
+ 15.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $11,028
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,702
+ 13.8%
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $11,965
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,877
+ 12.2%
2026-04-21
Market Info
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,702
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $10,321
+ 16.7%
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $10,769
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$3.12 M
@ $10,947
+ 9.5%
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $10,321
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.