The Merton #3824555 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3824555
No: 071969 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Merton [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|58/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
【Hongdu】Highly Sought-After Sea-View Apartments In A Prime Location. Viewings Welcome.

To schedule a consultation, call Mr. Chen at .
[The renovation manager is loved by everyone]
[Prime location for oceanfront luxury homes]
Convenient transportation, near subway station
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Complete amenities and comfortable living]
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence*
* Owners are welcome t ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
23 days ago posted
Visited#330
MTR nearby
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-04-26
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.02 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
697 ft² ( 64.8 m²)
Unit Price: @17,934 ( RMB @170,126 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @24,655 ( RMB @233,882 /m² )
Estate
The Merton
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|58/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 New Praya Kennedy Town
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Davis Street, Catchick Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 131 Rental: 254
Sirius Property World One Company Limited

Contact

Chan Ting Pong Name Card

Personal License Number: S679025

Tel:  852-66099xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yaukinwah Name Card

Personal License Number: S-664100

Tel:  852-63798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ton Lam

Personal License Number: S-349199

Tel:  852-69112xxx

Lam Sing Name Card

Personal License Number: s-664670

Tel:  852-91557xxx

The Merton - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
+ 20.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.28 M
@ $23,402
+ 224.1%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,481
+ 55.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.53 M
@ $23,917
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
482ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $24,274
+ 200%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
663ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $23,529
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$13.95 M
@ $22,536
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$11.78 M
@ $24,041
+ 75.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $21,064
+ 2.3%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$14.9 M
@ $24,071
+ 17.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.