Star Ruby #3823179 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3823179
No: B007050 (by agent)

Hung Hom Star Ruby [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(5-16|29/F)
One Bedroom

Star Ruby
Occupancy date: May 2014; Total of 124 units; 6-minute walk to Ho Man Tin Station; 4-minute walk to To Kwa Wan Station.
Address/Location: 1 San Wai Street. School Network: Primary School: 35, Secondary School: Kowloon City District. Management Company: Hong Yip Services Limited. Developer: Far East Development.
The third floor houses "Club Ruby," a 2,739-square-foot residents' clubhouse offering facilities including an indoor heated swimming pool, a jacuzzi, and a gym. There is also ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Far East
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#317
Good view
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.2 Millions + ( RMB 5.46 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.86 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
592 ft² ( 55.0 m²)
Unit Price: @10,473 ( RMB @99,270 /m² )
Saleable Area
410 ft² ( 38.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,122 ( RMB @143,337 /m² )
Estate
Star Ruby
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(5-16|29/F),Star Ruby
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1-11a San Wai Street
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 55 Rental: 110
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Bass Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-580231

Tel:  852-63446xxx

Stanley Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: S-194392

Tel:  852-92366xxx

Star Ruby - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $13,956
+ 4.2%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $16,927
+ 2.8%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.39 M
@ $15,522
- 2.1%
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $14,908
- 22.4%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
1 Room
410ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,629
+ 8.1%
2025-08-27
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,010
- 3.7%
2025-07-10
Land Registry
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $13,802
- 1.8%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
410ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,537
- 25.2%
2024-07-02
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,436
- 6.9%
2024-05-22
Land Registry
321ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $15,421
- 17.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.