Chelsea Court #3822915 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3822915
No: CNE975 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Chelsea Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(19-29|58/F),Tower A1--Tower East, Middle Floor
Price Negotiable, Immediate Viewing Upon Request, Large Housing Estate, Quiet Yet Convenient Locatio

Simple decorated, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Large estate, convenient transportation, well facilities, well managnment, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
24 days ago posted
Visited#251
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-04-25
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7 Millions ( RMB 6.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
647 ft² ( 60.1 m²)
Unit Price: @10,819 ( RMB @102,631 /m² )
Saleable Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,086 ( RMB @143,109 /m² )
Estate
Chelsea Court
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(19-29|58/F),TOWER A1--TOWER EAST
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.90-114 Yeung Uk Road
Ma Tau Pa Road Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., No.77 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 12
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Yau Kwok Keung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-039440

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

Joe Li C.c. Name Card

Personal License Number: S-484710

Tel:  852-90723xxx

Tel:  852-24034xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Yin King Name Card

Personal License Number: S-376614

Tel:  852-62239xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Michael Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S104491

Tel:  852-62216xxx

Chelsea Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
452ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $17,257
- 6.9%
2026-05-18
Market Info
1 Room
473ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $15,011
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 158%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,889
+ 193.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
647ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $16,383
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $15,956
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
360ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $14,306
- 17.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
521ft²
HKD$8.07 M
@ $15,493
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
479ft²
HKD$7.37 M
@ $15,382
+ 4%
2026-04-27
Market Info
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.