Tsuen Wan Garden #3822120 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3822120
No: M351998109 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Tsuen Wan Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Low Floor(4-13|18/F),Tower C
精選筍盤 收租回報高 鄰近購物地點 步行地鐵方便

※專營荃灣區及各區新盤※

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#431
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-24 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,736 ( RMB @82,872 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
347 ft² ( 32.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,951 ( RMB @103,883 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Tsuen Wan Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Low Floor(4-13|18/F),TOWER C
Building age: 45 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Panda Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Chai Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 82 Rental: 37
美聯物業

Contact

Hermia

Personal License Number: S-045014

Tel:  852-90117xxx

Tsuen Wan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 3, 16/F, Tower D
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
352ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,364
- 16.7%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower C
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,720
+ 87.9%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 1, 16/F, Tower C
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $10,000
+ 448%
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.72 M
@ $10,720
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 1, 16/F, Tower A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 675ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $8,000
+ 390.9%
2026-03-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $10,000
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 8, 13/F, Tower E
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,547
+ 297.8%
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 5, 6/F, Tower A
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $10,086
+ 275.1%
2026-01-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $9,547
-
Tsuen Wan Garden | Flat 4, 6/F, Tower D
2025-12-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
347ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $10,893
+ 13.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.