Eastland Towers #3819106 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3819106
No: 13031 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Eastland Towers [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block A
Two Bedrooms And A Large Living Room! Stylish Renovation! Quiet! First Come, First Served!

Super convenient for all your needs! The building has undergone major renovations! Two new elevators!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#548
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-22 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.18 Millions ( RMB 2.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
525 ft² ( 48.8 m²)
Unit Price: @6,057 ( RMB @57,423 /m² )
Saleable Area
364 ft² ( 33.8 m² )
Unit Price: @8,736 ( RMB @82,820 /m² )
Estate
Eastland Towers
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK A
Building age: 58 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.167e Pratas Street
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1 On G/f., Eastland Towers, 280-288 Un Chau Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-086732
Sell: 89 Rental: 23
Kong Wai Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kan Chun Man Mandy

Personal License Number: S-056331

Tel:  852-95086xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eastland Towers - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Eastland Towers | Flat E, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 527ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,846
- 65.1%
Eastland Towers | Flat I, 4/F, Block B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
Gross 525ft²
HKD$2.98 M
@ $5,676
+ 282.1%
Eastland Towers | Flat I, 7/F, Block B
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$2.66 M
@ $7,308
+ 97%
Eastland Towers | Flat A, 10/F, Block A
2025-11-18
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,576
+ 250%
Eastland Towers | Flat H, 6/F, Block A
2025-10-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $7,143
- 0.4%
Eastland Towers | Flat E, 11/F, Block A
2025-08-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $7,742
+ 140%
Eastland Towers | Flat M, 7/F, Block A
2025-07-07
Land Registry
Gross 525ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $4,952
+ 221%
Eastland Towers | Flat F, 3/F, Block A
2025-06-20
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$2.28 M
@ $4,318
+ 185%
Eastland Towers | Flat F, 3/F, Block A
2025-05-29
Land Registry
Gross 528ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $1,515
- 57.9%
Eastland Towers | Flat J, 10/F, Block B
2025-05-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,934
+ 3.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.