K.city #3816680 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3816680
No: RH-2026-0003 (by agent)

Kai Tak K.city [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(12-23|37/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
No Commission For Buyers【Foreclosed Property】20% Below Market Value · Must-Sell Within A Month

Right Move Property — Hong Kong's #1 Foreclosed Property Agency
Right Move Property is Hong Kong's leading specialist agency dedicated exclusively to foreclosed properties from financial institutions — with no commission for buyers. We offer a comprehensive suite of complimentary services, including property valuation, land registry searches, legal consultation, and post-sale professional building inspections. Our experienced legal team works alongside every transaction to ensure the rights and ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
K. Wah
Normal Ads
29 days ago posted
Visited#789
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-04-20 | Updated:2026-05-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.38 Millions ( RMB 6.53 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.21 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
372 ft² ( 34.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,839 ( RMB @188,813 /m² )
Estate
K.city
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(12-23|37/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
7 Muk Ning Street
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 705, 7/f, Mega Cube 8 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Kln
Company License Number: C-061882
Sell: 17
Right Move Property Limited

Contact

Karly Law

Personal License Number: E-486936

Tel:  852-98899xxx

K.city - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,328
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $18,051
- 11.3%
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,828
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.