King's Park Villa #3816306 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3816306
No: BB81003451 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei King's Park Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(13-23|23/F),Block 3
King’s Park Duplex Rooftop Home With Car Park

High-floor duplex residence at Parc Palais in prestigious King’s Park.
Approx. 1,812 sq ft saleable area with 3 bedrooms, 1 ensuite, and a spacious living-dining layout.
Comes with a private rooftop of approx. 506 sq ft, extending the living space with open-air enjoyment.
Enjoy open Kowloon city views and a refined Chinese-style interior.
Includes one car parking space for added convenience.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
24 days ago posted
Visited#243
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-19 | Updated:2026-04-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 39.8 Millions ( RMB 35.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$19.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,127 ft² ( 197.6 m²)
Unit Price: @18,712 ( RMB @177,287 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,812 ft² ( 168.3 m² )
Unit Price: @21,965 ( RMB @208,108 /m² )
Estate
King's Park Villa
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(13-23|23/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 King Park Rise
Queen Elizabeth Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Wylie Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Hill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 9, G/f, Homantin Plaza, 80 Fat Kwong Street, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 20 Rental: 1
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Kenny Name Card

Personal License Number: E-492421

Tel:  852-93900xxx

Tel:  86-19519058xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

King's Park Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Market Info
2,090ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $19,043
-
King's Park Villa | Flat C, 15/F, Block 3
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
+ 73.3%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 8/F, Block 6
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,215ft²
HKD$16.88 M
@ $13,893
+ 176.7%
King's Park Villa | Flat C, 11/F, Block 7
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
+ 24.8%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 2/F, Block 7
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,111ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,501
+ 4.3%
2025-12-15
Market Info
1,111ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,501
-
King's Park Villa | Flat C, Middle, Blk 3
2025-12-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
-
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 15/F, Block 2
2025-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,217ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,626
+ 30.9%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 10/F, Block 1
2025-10-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,122ft²
HKD$16.88 M
@ $15,045
+ 80%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 17/F, Block 3
2025-10-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,184ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $12,500
- 2.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.