#3800464 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3800464
No: RS2026881T (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|28/F),Lotus,Harbour View Gardens, Middle Floor
*High-Quality Unit. Elegant Renovated By The Owner. Sea View. 3-Bedrooms (1Suite ) Apt.

Negotiate: Exquisite renovation by the owner after several years of owner-occupancy; excellent property management; sea view,3 bedrooms (1 suite ) + maid's room; rare for sale.
Welcome for enquiries

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#67
Good view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 24 Millions ( RMB 21.19 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$9.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,237 ft² ( 114.9 m²)
Unit Price: @19,402 ( RMB @184,376 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,114 ft² ( 103.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,544 ( RMB @204,732 /m² )
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop L1, G/f, Sun Sing Ctr, No.8 Sun Sing St. Shau Kei Wan, Hk.
Company License Number: C-023567
Sell: 9 Rental: 10
Sunchase Property Consultants Co. Limited

Contact

May Li Name Card

Personal License Number: E-323499

Tel:  852-95447xxx

Tel:  852-21172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ken Name Card

Personal License Number: E-076695

Tel:  852-55304xxx

Tel:  852-21172xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.