#3799873 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3799873
No: CI74593357 (by agent)

Taikoo Shing [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(2-11|28/F),Tai Shan,Kao Shan Terrace
Rarely Available Property, High Usable Area, Southwest Location, Open Garden View.

Rarely available property, high usable area, southwest facing, open garden view, open area, large shopping mall, convenient transportation, elegant decoration, well-proportioned layout, excellent management, tranquil environment.

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#374
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-04-06 | Updated:2026-04-06
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.8 Millions ( RMB 9.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
788 ft² ( 73.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,706 ( RMB @130,248 /m² )
Saleable Area
689 ft² ( 64.0 m² )
Unit Price: @15,675 ( RMB @148,959 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Taikoo Wan Road
Cityplaza, Taikoo Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cityplaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cityplaza, King's Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港鰂魚涌英皇道1094號寶峰園c座地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 69 Rental: 3
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hody Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-377934

Tel:  852-98388xxx

TaiKoo Shing - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $21,526
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $15,954
+ 208.8%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$13.78 M
@ $18,132
+ 347.4%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $18,971
- 3.7%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
897ft²
HKD$13.88 M
@ $15,474
+ 59.5%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $17,137
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $19,087
+ 45.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $17,510
+ 29.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
580ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,069
+ 9.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.