Smithfield Court #3799654 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3799654
No: 3291 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Court [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(21-30|30/F),Block 1
Mr Ho

Mr Ho

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#791
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-06 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
462 ft² ( 42.9 m²)
Unit Price: @12,944 ( RMB @123,006 /m² )
Saleable Area
371 ft² ( 34.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,119 ( RMB @153,178 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(21-30|30/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
43 Smithfield
Luen Bong Apartment, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Luen Bong Apartment( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 5a, Sands House, 39b Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, Hk
Company License Number: C-051181
Sell: 5
Union Property

Contact

Anthony Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-083396

Tel:  852-96221xxx

Tel:  852-28173xxx

Smithfield Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Smithfield court | Flat J, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,545
+ 9.6%
Smithfield court | Flat J, 10/F, Block 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $15,909
+ 31.3%
Smithfield court | Flat J, 23/F, Block 1
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,121
- 5.9%
Smithfield court | Flat E, 16/F, Block 2
2026-01-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
335ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $14,328
+ 4.3%
Smithfield court | Flat H, 26/F, Block 1
2026-01-23
Land Registry
Gross 372ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,753
-
Smithfield court | Flat K, 14/F, Block 2
2025-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $13,030
- 31.2%
Smithfield court | Flat H, 14/F, Block 1
2025-12-04
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $13,411
- 16%
Smithfield court | Flat C, 8/F, Block 2
2025-12-02
Land Registry
Gross 443ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,029
+ 60%
Smithfield court | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2025-12-01
Land Registry
Gross 444ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $9,234
-
Smithfield court | Flat A, 13/F, Block 1
2025-11-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
348ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $11,379
+ 25.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.