The Visionary #3799191 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3799191
No: Fgt001 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(3-16|39/F),Tower 5,Building, Middle Floor
Good Layout & Efficient, Club Facility, Full Facilities

Good Layout & Efficient, Club Facility, Full Facilities,Rare in Market

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#341
Created:2026-04-05 | Updated:2026-04-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.98 Millions ( RMB 7.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.39 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
703 ft² ( 65.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,351 ( RMB @107,868 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(3-16|39/F),TOWER 5,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.1 1/f Coastal Skyline Square
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 18
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Ivy Liu Wai Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-605160

Tel:  852-92125xxx

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,159ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,044
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat C, Tower 03
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,496ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $11,029
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.