Ka Tin Court #3798726 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3798726
No: 006119 (by agent)

Tai Wai Ka Tin Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),Block B, Middle Floor
[Home Ownership Scheme Expert!] Rare Listing! Can Be Converted To A 3-Bedroom Unit! [Walking Distanc

Home Ownership Scheme flats without land premium payment (Green Form/White Form) available, 80% mortgage upfront (30-year term). Walking distance to Hin Keng Station on Tuen Ma Line, convenient transportation with shopping malls, markets, and bus terminals. Rare listing in the area. Large 2-bedroom unit, can be converted to 3 bedrooms. Guaranteed real listing. Welcome to inquire!
**Welcome to call/WhatsApp for inquiries**
MR WONG:6756-3366

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#773
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-05 | Updated:2026-04-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.8 Millions ( RMB 3.35 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
576 ft² ( 53.5 m²)
Unit Price: @6,597 ( RMB @62,691 /m² )
Saleable Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m² )
Unit Price: @8,102 ( RMB @76,993 /m² )
Estate
Ka Tin Court
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|35/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.3 Hin Tin Street
Hin Tin Village( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hin Tin Village, Hin Keng Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lion Rock Tunnel( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 222 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Ka Tin Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 619ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $7,593
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $9,026
+ 170%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,911
+ 63.9%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,093
+ 238.1%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, 2/F, Block F
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
- 11.6%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 4, 3/F, Block E
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,377
- 26.3%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,529
- 27.3%
Ka Tin Court | Flat 5, Low, Block F
2026-03-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
504ft²
HKD$4.42 M
@ $8,770
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,742
+ 126.8%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $8,507
- 15.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.