The Visionary #3798266 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3798266
No: FGT677 (by agent)

Tung Chung The Visionary [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(28-38|39/F),Tower 1,Building
The Visionary Higher Floor 4 Bm 2 Ensuite Suites + Maid Suite / Spacious/ Negotiable

Christina Leung 67I38826
Tung Chung transaction negotiation expert, star agent, best service award winner, most comprehensive and complete list of genuine bargains, most efficient and market-oriented professional property consultant
Provides property valuation, mortgage referrals and legal advice, one-stop after-sales service: 67!38826
Instant response, answers to all questions, effective problem solving, seize opportunities.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#409
Building view
Created:2026-04-05 | Updated:2026-04-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16.6 Millions ( RMB 14.62 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $19.323M ( RMB@17,018,671.8 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,420 ft² ( 131.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,690 ( RMB @110,825 /m² )
Estate
The Visionary Building
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(28-38|39/F),TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Ying Hei Rd
The Visionary, Ying Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Visionary( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ying Tung Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港東涌映灣園映灣薈地下7號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 81 Rental: 7
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Leung Sin Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: S-628089

Tel:  852-67138xxx

Tel:  852-62511xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Visionary - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,159ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $11,044
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,033ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $11,324
-
The Visionary | Flat C, 23/F, Tower 10
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,809
+ 4.4%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
703ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $10,996
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
702ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $10,926
-
The Visionary | Flat A, 19/F, Tower 8
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,034ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $10,522
+ 41.2%
The Visionary | Flat A, 6/F, Tower 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
484ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $11,236
+ 38.4%
The Visionary | Flat C, 11/F, Tower 10
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
445ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $12,022
+ 35.2%
The Visionary | Flat C, 9/F, Tower 5
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
945ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $11,217
+ 43%
The Visionary | Flat C, Tower 03
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
Duplex
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,496ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $11,029
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.