Fu Ning Garden #3796488 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3796488
No: F184582 (by agent)

Hang Hau Fu Ning Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit L,Low Floor(G-9|34/F),Block 5
Land Premium Paid, 3 Bedrooms, Furnished, 10-Minute Walk To Subway.

Available for immediate occupancy

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#746
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-03 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.35 Millions ( RMB 4.72 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.61 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
660 ft² ( 61.3 m²)
Unit Price: @8,106 ( RMB @77,024 /m² )
Saleable Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,954 ( RMB @123,090 /m² )
Estate
Fu Ning Garden
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit L,Low Floor(G-9|34/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 36 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.25 Po Ning Road
Fu Ning Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau (north) (tseung Kwan O Hospital)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ming Tak Estate, Po Ning Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A01 G/f, Well On Shopping Arcade, 9 Yuk Nga Lane, Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-006014
Sell: 131 Rental: 9
Century 21 Property Agency(tseung Kwan O)

Contact

Camilla Tso

Personal License Number: E-070181

Tel:  852-93037xxx

Fu Ning Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
495ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $9,455
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $10,155
- 3.4%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 3
2026-05-12
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $6,364
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat B, 9/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 551ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,804
+ 273.9%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat K, 31/F, Block 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $8,108
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat K, 32/F, Block 2
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $9,814
+ 166.5%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat A, 3/F, Block 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,040
- 20.4%
Fu Ning Garden | Flat D, Block 4
2026-03-20
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $5,227
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat G, 11/F, Block 4
2026-03-18
Land Registry
495ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $6,222
-
Fu Ning Garden | Flat L, 3/F, Block 5
2026-03-12
Land Registry
Gross 660ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $7,273
+ 16.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.