Kam Tai Court #3795380 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3795380
No: m026176 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Tai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 5,High Floor(31-40|40/F),Kam Pui House--Block K
Shengwei Property! Absolutely Genuine Listings! High-Rise Apartments With Sea Views!

The estate features a shopping mall, large chain restaurants, large chain supermarkets, numerous restaurants, pharmacies, clinics, markets, and more!
With multiple bus and minibus routes nearby and close to the MTR station, transportation is extremely convenient.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#677
Decoration
View
Simple
Sea view
Good view
Created:2026-04-02 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
736 ft² ( 68.4 m²)
Unit Price: @7,880 ( RMB @74,883 /m² )
Estate
Kam Tai Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit 5,High Floor(31-40|40/F),KAM PUI HOUSE--BLOCK K
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Ning Tai Road
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, Hang Tak Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 馬鞍山恆信街2號富安花園7a-b 地舖
Company License Number: C-004911
Sell: 20 Rental: 4

Contact

Stephen Wan

Personal License Number: E-114564

Tel:  852-98331xxx

Kam Tai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $10,135
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $10,138
+ 6.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $9,743
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $9,586
- 11.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 847ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $6,871
+ 267.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 729ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $5,871
+ 255.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 255.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 315.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,123
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.