Hong Fai Building #3793827 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793827
No: L45886 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Hong Fai Building [Agency Ads]
Unit A1,High Floor(19-28|28/F),Block A
❥❥Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment With Stunning Mountain Views – A Steal For First-Time Bu

Beautifully decorated 2-bedroom apartment with stunning mountain views – a great deal for first-time buyers!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#532
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-04-23
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.3 Millions ( RMB 2.91 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.99 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,376 ( RMB @79,590 /m² )
Estate
Hong Fai Building
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A1,High Floor(19-28|28/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2/20 Kwong Shing Street
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cheung Sha Wan
Company License Number: E-335321
Sell: 85 Rental: 6

Contact

Elly Sheung

Personal License Number: E-335321

Tel:  852-92999xxx

Hong Fai Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Fai Building | Flat A1, 24/F, Block A
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
280ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,071
- 27.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 3/F, Block B
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $10,000
+ 73.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B4, 22/F, Block B
2026-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
210ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $12,381
- 14.2%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B1, 16/F, Block B
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
210ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $11,429
- 13%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 14/F, Block B
2025-12-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,917
+ 60%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, 17/F, Block A
2025-12-03
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $8,883
+ 221.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat B3, 1/F, Block B
2025-09-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $9,917
- 35.1%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, 1/F, Block A
2025-06-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
280ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,000
- 10.7%
Hong Fai Building | Flat A1, 28/F, Block A
2025-06-11
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,107
-
Hong Fai Building | Flat A6, Block A
2025-06-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
280ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,000
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.