Festival City #3793624 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793624
No: A671304 (by agent)

Tai Wai Festival City [Agency Ads]
High Floor(40-50|50/F),Tower 5,Phase I
Real Listing! A Rare Opportunity To Sell A Prime, High-Rise Apartment In A Prestigious City.

Large housing estate, large shopping mall, prime central location, rare listing, convenient transportation, complete facilities, excellent management, spacious living room and bedrooms.
Welcome to call and inquire about a large selection of great deals on properties in Gengtian, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, Ma On Shan, Fo Tan, Fanling, and Sheung Shui. I provide the following premium services: bank mortgage application, rental management, legal consultation/lawyer referrals, property viewing ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#546
View
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 19.99 Millions ( RMB 17.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,372 ft² ( 127.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,570 ( RMB @138,129 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,039 ft² ( 96.5 m² )
Unit Price: @19,240 ( RMB @182,402 /m² )
Estate
Festival City PHASE I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(40-50|50/F),TOWER 5,PHASE I
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 221 Rental: 23

Contact

Adrian Ng

Personal License Number: E-313951

Tel:  852-64440xxx

Festival City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$15.38 M
@ $16,004
+ 30.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
680ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $18,107
+ 31.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
757ft²
HKD$14.18 M
@ $18,732
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
785ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $14,013
+ 10%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$15.65 M
@ $18,543
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.3 M
@ $15,971
+ 64.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $16,180
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $16,390
+ 52.3%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,040ft²
HKD$18.68 M
@ $17,962
+ 32.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
742ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $16,914
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.