Sun Sing Centre #3793396 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793396
No: 033454 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Sun Sing Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F),Block A
【Beautifully Furnished Property】Small Apartment Estate In East Hong Kong Island, High Floor

Sun Shing Centre is located at 8 Sun Shing Street, Shau Kei Wan, Hong Kong Island. The developer of the property is Sun Hung Kai Properties, and the property was completed in 1983.
The New Town Centre comprises three residential towers, providing a total of 475 residential units.
According to the floor plan, the layout of the new center includes two types of units: two-bedroom and three-bedroom units, with a usable area ranging from 291 to 367 square feet. The units are practically laid out, a ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#256
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.98 Millions ( RMB 3.51 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
356 ft² ( 33.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,180 ( RMB @106,243 /m² )
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,401 ( RMB @127,349 /m² )
Estate
Sun Sing Centre
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Sun Sing Street
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sun Shing Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.78 Millions( RMB 3.34 Millions )
1房, 靚裝
Saleable Area
297 ft² @12,727 ( @1,043.8 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.06 Millions( RMB 3.58 Millions )
2房, 靚裝
Saleable Area
293 ft² @13,857 ( @1,136.5 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 0151a Smiling Shau Kei Wan Plaza, No. 360a Shau Kei Wan Road
Company License Number: C-061417
Sell: 15 Rental: 7
Hon Leader Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Hon Leader Property

Personal License Number: C-061417

Tel:  852-25137xxx

Tel:  852-92295xxx

Elaine Chow

Personal License Number: E-118159

Tel:  852-92295xxx

Tel:  852-25137xxx

Sun Sing Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, 8/F, Block A
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $11,717
- 7.9%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C3, 13/F, Block C
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
350ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $10,857
- 36.7%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat B1, 2/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
293ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $10,341
+ 461.1%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, Low, Block A
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $11,717
-
Sun Sing Centre | Flat A6, 6/F, Block A
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
297ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $11,380
- 5.1%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C2, 16/F, Block C
2026-02-25
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $11,224
+ 106.3%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C2, 19/F, Block C
2026-02-06
Land Registry
1 Room
294ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $11,156
+ 181.5%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C5, 4/F, Block C
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
353ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $10,142
+ 98.9%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat C4, 19/F, Block C
2025-12-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
367ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,872
- 31.2%
Sun Sing Centre | Flat B7, 15/F, Block B
2025-12-01
Land Registry
1 Room
291ft²
HKD$3.08 M
@ $10,584
+ 110.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.