Chester Court #3793333 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793333
No: 7372 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Chester Court [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(14-23|23/F)
Chester Court

Chester Court

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#826
View
Sole Agent
Building view
Mountain view
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.58 Millions ( RMB 4.93 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
422 ft² ( 39.2 m²)
Unit Price: @13,223 ( RMB @125,846 /m² )
Saleable Area
348 ft² ( 32.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,034 ( RMB @152,599 /m² )
Estate
Chester Court
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(14-23|23/F),Chester Court
Building age: 39 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.6/8 Praya Kennedy Town
The Westwood, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Collinson Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Swimming Pool( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, Markfield Building, No.8 Smithfield Road, Kennedy Town, H.k.
Company License Number: C-019090-A000
Sell: 10 Rental: 10
Parkland Property

Contact

Mandy Wong

Personal License Number: E-166884

Tel:  852-94937xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $14,130
+ 85.7%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
Gross 422ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,479
-
2025-09-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $15,217
- 26.1%
2024-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 450ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $12,444
+ 460%
2024-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 607ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,708
+ 129.7%
2023-03-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $17,172
-
2022-07-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,022
+ 37.3%
2022-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
349ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $19,713
+ 37.3%
2022-02-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $20,598
+ 379.7%
2021-10-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
488ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $19,426
+ 378.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.