Wetland Seasons Bay #3793161 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3793161
No: CA75796257 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Wetland Seasons Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit B5, High Floor, Tower 1A, Phase 2
Wetland Seasons Bay 2-Bedroom Apartment With Rooftop

• Low-density residential area adjacent to a wetland park, offering a comfortable environment. • Luxury clubhouse, Club Seasons by the bay.
• Light Rail Wetland Park Station connects to Tuen Ma Line Tin Shui Wai Station • Surrounded by commercial districts with numerous restaurants and shops outside the residences, making shopping convenient

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#577
Created:2026-04-01 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
403 ft² ( 37.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,839 ( RMB @141,401 /m² )
Estate
Wetland Seasons Bay Phase 2
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B5,High Floor,TOWER 1A,PHASE 2
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wetland Park Rd
Vianni Cove( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Vianni Cove, Tin Kwai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Kwai Road, Wetland Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Shui Wai
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 120 Rental: 51
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Makkayee Name Card

Personal License Number: S708964

Tel:  852-54072xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wonglili Name Card

Personal License Number: S-380579

Tel:  852-93428xxx

Serena Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706679

Tel:  852-90602xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

June Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-657559

Tel:  852-67189xxx

Wetland Seasons Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
356ft²
HKD$4.45 M
@ $12,500
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv2, Phase 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $13,060
+ 16%
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, Low, Tower 2b, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $14,639
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat B, 5/F, Rv6, Phase 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,124ft²
HKD$12.54 M
@ $11,155
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat C6, 3/F, T5b, Phase 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,937
- 16.5%
2026-05-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,124ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $13,060
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,124ft²
HKD$14.68 M
@ $13,060
-
Wetland Seasons Bay | Flat A, 5/F, Rv7, Phase 2
2026-04-30
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,141ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $3,506
- 76.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.