The Austin #3792687 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792687
No: A058932 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-11|25/F),T1A Tower 1,The Austin
Two Bedrooms, Two Living Rooms, Two Balconies, Two Minutes From West Kowloon Station

Facing southeast, open and airy, with city views, a prime location in the city center, yet tranquil, with convenient transportation, complete facilities, a bright and airy atmosphere, excellent management, spacious rooms and halls, and a serene environment.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#419
View
Good view
City view
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-04-30
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.68 Millions ( RMB 13.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.27 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
620 ft² ( 57.6 m² )
Unit Price: @25,290 ( RMB @240,330 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-11|25/F),T1A TOWER 1,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
Company License Number: C-041137-A000
Sell: 110 Rental: 42
Leading Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Nik Lee

Personal License Number: S-439675

Tel:  852-91843xxx

Tel:  852-27360xxx

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $27,925
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $21,346
+ 0.9%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
663ft²
HKD$14.7 M
@ $22,172
+ 28.2%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
862ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $24,130
+ 16.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $24,483
+ 25.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
942ft²
HKD$31 M
@ $32,909
+ 14.2%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$13.45 M
@ $24,861
+ 0.4%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
580ft²
HKD$15.5 M
@ $26,724
+ 33.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
416ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $23,678
+ 39.5%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,271ft²
HKD$39 M
@ $30,685
+ 26.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.