Allway Gardens #3792528 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792528
No: SA336840 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Allway Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block J
Rare High-Rise Distinctive Units

With its open and rare views, this property is available for immediate viewing upon appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
Hopewell
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#546
View
Units' Feature
Mountain view
City view
Sea view
Roof top
Terrace
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-03-31
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
500 ft² ( 46.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,960 ( RMB @94,483 /m² )
Saleable Area
368 ft² ( 34.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,533 ( RMB @128,377 /m² )
Estate
Allway Gardens
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit 4,High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK J
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.187-195 Tsuen King Circuit
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen King Circuit Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Allway Gardens Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Lg 50, Lower G/f., Dor Boa Building, No. 9 Tsing Chui Path, Tuen Mun, N.t.
Company License Number: C-099305
Sell: 8 Rental: 5
House Bay Property

Contact

Damon

Personal License Number: E-314304

Tel:  852-84034xxx

Allway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Allway Gardens | Flat 7, 4/F, Block B
2026-05-18
Land Registry
461ft²
HKD$3.51 M
@ $7,614
- 12.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 4, 32/F, Block H
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
+ 15.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block J
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,292
+ 337.5%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 13/F, Block E
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $8,345
- 20%
Allway Gardens | Flat 8, 18/F, Block Q
2026-05-15
Land Registry
536ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $6,959
+ 32.3%
Allway Gardens | Flat 3, 22/F, Block H
2026-05-15
Land Registry
475ft²
HKD$3.54 M
@ $7,448
+ 272.4%
Allway Gardens | Flat 6, 23/F, Block R
2026-05-08
Land Registry
480ft²
HKD$3.89 M
@ $8,104
- 1%
Allway Gardens | Flat 5, 6/F, Block A
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
550ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $7,545
- 2.4%
Allway Gardens | Flat 1, 12/F, Block M
2026-05-05
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,960
- 5%
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $7,842
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.