Treasure Garden #3792224 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792224
No: F014006 (by agent)

Tai Po Treasure Garden [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|15/F),Block C
The King Of Rent Collection! Southeast Direction! Phoenix Tower!

Two bedrooms and two living rooms, facing southeast!
Be factual! Only report real-time results!
Call us to schedule a visit!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#543
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-05-05
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.99 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
493 ft² ( 45.8 m²)
Unit Price: @10,122 ( RMB @96,180 /m² )
Saleable Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,538 ( RMB @119,138 /m² )
Estate
Treasure Garden
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|15/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 On Chee Road
Treasure Garden, On Chee Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Treasure Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wing Fai Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 40b, 1/f, Fortune Plaza Tai Po, New Territories
Company License Number: C-057698
Sell: 14 Rental: 7

Contact

Lliy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-012679

Tel:  852-94517xxx

Tel:  852-26688xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mex Name Card

Personal License Number: E-388348

Tel:  852-96067xxx

Tel:  852-26688xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Treasure Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Treasure Garden | Flat 7, 14/F, Block C
2026-04-16
Land Registry
518ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,618
+ 46.7%
Treasure Garden | Flat 2, 5/F, Block B
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 633ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,689
-
Treasure Garden | Flat 2, 2/F, Block D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $12,157
+ 64%
Treasure Garden | Flat 2, 6/F, Block C
2026-01-21
Land Registry
510ft²
HKD$5.52 M
@ $10,824
- 16.6%
Treasure Garden | Flat 8, 2/F, Block C
2025-12-09
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$4.16 M
@ $10,400
+ 80.9%
Treasure Garden | Flat 4, 11/F, Block A
2025-09-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 493ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $8,560
+ 197.2%
Treasure Garden | Flat 8, 14/F, Block B
2025-09-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 496ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $8,710
-
Treasure Garden | Flat 1, 15/F, Block D
2025-08-25
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $12,250
- 12.9%
Treasure Garden | Flat 4, 8/F, Block C
2025-08-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $10,503
+ 364.4%
Treasure Garden | Flat 3, 3/F, Block B
2025-08-07
Land Registry
519ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $11,272
+ 281.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.