Manor Centre #3792056 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3792056
No: KLN260416B (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Manor Centre [Agency Ads]
High Floor(4-13|13/F),Block 6
The High-Rise Building With Cross-Ventilation Windows Has Been Repaired.

View multiple similar properties in the same area at once!
✿Kowloon Properties, one call, multiple properties to view✿
Kowloon Real Estate Agency Limited
Team members have real estate experience since 2010. ✿ Welcome inquiries ✿ Welcome other owners to list their properties ✿ Genuine listings, genuine prices, and accurate information ✿ Utilities (water, electricity, gas), rates, and name transfer available ✿ Other quality listings available ✿ Latest, fastest, and most updated prices ✿ Compreh ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#799
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-31 | Updated:2026-04-26
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.4 Millions ( RMB 3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.02 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
319 ft² ( 29.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,658 ( RMB @101,104 /m² )
Saleable Area
260 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,077 ( RMB @124,051 /m² )
Estate
Manor Centre
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(4-13|13/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 213 Un Chau Street
Camp Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Technical School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat 4-37, 7/f Lai Cheung Factory Building 479-479a Castle Peak Road , Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084513
Sell: 70 Rental: 9
Kowloon Property Agency Limited

Contact

Eric Yu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-456442

Tel:  852-66455xxx

Daniel.cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-311904

Tel:  852-55383xxx

Manor Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Manor Centre | Flat F, 3/F, Block 4
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $11,538
+ 91.7%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $12,190
- 18.7%
Manor Centre | Flat D, 5/F, Block 4
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
280ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,857
+ 13.2%
Manor Centre | Flat B, 6/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $12,308
+ 360%
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
299ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $12,308
-
Manor Centre | Flat E, 5/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$3.77 M
@ $11,708
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $12,484
+ 41.5%
Manor Centre | Flat A, 6/F, Block 7
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $12,298
+ 47.8%
Manor Centre | Flat E, 4/F, Block 6
2026-02-23
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,112
-
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$3.76 M
@ $12,288
+ 213.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.