Greenfield Garden #3791723 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3791723
No: CN60258132 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Greenfield Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),Tower 5
Greenfield Garden Block 5 Low-Rise Large Two-Bedroom Apartment | Bank Valuation Completed |

442 sq ft usable area, 2 bedrooms and 2 living rooms, well-proportioned and practical layout
Bank valuation is accurate, mortgage is easy, ideal for first-time buyers
Lowest entry-level large two-bedroom apartment in Tsing Yi! Best
among similar units in the area.
Low-floor southeast facing, quiet inner garden, move-in ready
Convenient transportation near Tsing Yi MTR station, school district 66.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#378
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-30 | Updated:2026-03-31
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.8 Millions ( RMB 4.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
562 ft² ( 52.2 m²)
Unit Price: @8,541 ( RMB @81,022 /m² )
Saleable Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,690 ( RMB @101,408 /m² )
Estate
Greenfield Garden
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(2-11|38/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Fung Shue Wo Road
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station, Tsing Yi Heung Sze Wui Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Police Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 104 Rental: 25
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ada Leung

Personal License Number: S-710689

Tel:  852-51122xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Parker Ngai Cheung Ngai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-706695

Tel:  852-61637xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Greenfield Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenfield Garden | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
438ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,132
+ 53.8%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
448ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,946
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat G, 31/F, Tower 11
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $14,348
- 4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,924
+ 209.4%
Greenfield Garden | Flat C, 28/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,272
+ 327.3%
Greenfield Garden | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 5
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,650
+ 9.7%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
501ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $12,435
-
Greenfield Garden | Flat H, 4/F, Tower 8
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$2.42 M
@ $5,138
+ 19.2%
Greenfield Garden | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 9
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
368ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,772
- 5.6%
Greenfield Garden | Flat E, 36/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.77 M
@ $12,594
- 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.