Brilliant Court #3790371 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3790371
No: 024461 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui Brilliant Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|16/F)
*Viewing Available In Vacant Lots* Features A Large Platform With Video Content.

Property Specialist Hoey Chung:
Top-tier network with 11 branches offering a vast selection of properties
【Simple Scandinavian style decoration】
【Rare and stylish decoration】
【Convenient transportation and beautiful environment】
【Nearby shopping malls】
【Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries】
* Wide and loyal customer base*
* Dedicated and loyal customer service*
* Specializing in Yau Tsim Mong district properties*

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#384
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-29 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
435 ft² ( 40.4 m²)
Unit Price: @14,943 ( RMB @141,665 /m² )
Saleable Area
325 ft² ( 30.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,000 ( RMB @189,607 /m² )
Estate
Brilliant Court
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|16/F),Brilliant Court
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.78 Kimberley Road
Hong Kong Science Museum, Chatham Road South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Kong Science Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Golden Mansion( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, No. 73 Kimberley Road, New Landwide Commercial Building, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 112 Rental: 209
Sirius Property World One Company Limited

Contact

Hoey Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-650331

Tel:  852-64653xxx

Tel:  86-13068472xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kenneth Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712594

Tel:  852-91624xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Hoi Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-44689xxx

Ida Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: S-661478

Tel:  852-95804xxx

Brilliant Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 435ft²
HKD$3.27 M
@ $7,506
+ 493.6%
2023-11-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,862
+ 5.8%
2023-02-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
- -
2022-12-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $13,846
+ 127.3%
2021-10-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $16,334
+ 4.1%
2021-07-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,692
-
2021-06-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
311ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,077
+ 35.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.