Ultima #3789157 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3789157
No: MMU904 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Ultima [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|25/F),Tower 2,Ultima Phase 2, Middle Floor
Ideal For Renting Or Buying Within The Mtr's Convenient Living Circle

Latest news, fastest response, efficient matching to find the perfect home for you, in-depth experience analysis, attracting top talent to Hong Kong so you can buy or rent with peace of mind. [Blessing]
Mandarin, English, Cantonese
【Unit D, Mid-floor, Block 2, Phase 2 of The Cullinan】East-facing terrace. A tranquil haven amidst the bustling city, this "urban oasis" is hidden in the heart of Kowloon, allowing you to slow down and begin your ideal lifestyle.
Ho Man Tin – the heart of Kowloon! J ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#339
Created:2026-03-28 | Updated:2026-05-02
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 30.8 Millions ( RMB 27.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$15.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,237 ft² ( 114.9 m² )
Unit Price: @24,899 ( RMB @236,051 /m² )
Estate
Ultima ULTIMA PHASE 2
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(5-16|25/F),Tower 2,ULTIMA PHASE 2
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 23 Fat Kong Street
Shun Yung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Yung Street, Fat Kwong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ping Chi Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 何文田半山壹號壹號名薈地下1a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 55 Rental: 17
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Frankie Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-328026

Tel:  852-66279xxx

Ultima - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,142ft²
HKD$28.58 M
@ $25,026
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,142ft²
HKD$28.58 M
@ $25,026
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
994ft²
HKD$23.08 M
@ $23,219
- 21.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,723ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $25,421
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,723ft²
HKD$43.8 M
@ $25,421
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
894ft²
HKD$23.08 M
@ $25,817
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
894ft²
HKD$23.08 M
@ $25,817
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,160ft²
HKD$30.8 M
@ $26,552
- 12.7%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,738ft²
HKD$61.8 M
@ $35,558
- 7.1%
2026-04-08
Land Registry
Carpark
3,173ft²
HKD$215.86 M
@ $68,029
+ 16.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.