Andes Plaza #3788973 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3788973
No: NFR28032016 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Andes Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(14-23|23/F), Middle Floor
1 Bedroom Apt, Good Location.

Interested parties, please contact for details. Thanks

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#923
MTR nearby
Created:2026-03-28 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
449 ft² ( 41.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,918 ( RMB @122,748 /m² )
Saleable Area
319 ft² ( 29.6 m² )
Unit Price: @18,182 ( RMB @172,768 /m² )
Estate
Andes Plaza
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(14-23|23/F),Andes Plaza
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.323 Queens Road West
Western Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港西環北街4-8號五福大廈10號地舖
Company License Number: C-072682-A000
Sell: 10 Rental: 9

Contact

Fung Ka Yee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-420557

Tel:  852-68442xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Carmen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-549210

Tel:  852-93516xxx

Matthew Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-600864

Tel:  852-91454xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
349ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $14,756
+ 75.8%
2024-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 449ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,136
+ 262.3%
2023-07-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,806
+ 334.3%
2023-05-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
349ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,192
+ 224.3%
2023-03-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $16,928
-
2022-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $20,376
+ 22.6%
2022-01-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $19,906
-
2021-09-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $20,000
+ 59.5%
2021-06-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$6.24 M
@ $19,555
- -
2021-05-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $19,373
+ 12.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.