Serenity Park #3788203 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3788203
No: S475692 (by agent)

Tai Wo Serenity Park [Agency Ads]
Phase 1
Rare Special Unit With A 700 Sq Ft Balcony - Bank Valuation. An Absolute Steal!!

Railway line near Taihe Station

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#601
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Balcony
Created:2026-03-27 | Updated:2026-03-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
431 ft² ( 40.0 m² )
Unit Price: @12,297 ( RMB @117,034 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Serenity Park Phase 1
New Territories Tai Wo
Block and Unit: PHASE 1
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tai Po Tau Road
Tai Po Tau( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Tau Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ting Tai Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Twa Tai Wai Station Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 56 Rental: 1

Contact

Kristi Chan

Personal License Number: S-643559

Tel:  852-95818xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Serenity Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Serenity Park | Flat B, 15/F, Block 18
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
679ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $11,929
+ 45.7%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $11,563
-
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $11,938
+ 17.7%
Serenity Park | Flat H, 9/F, Block 9
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
400ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,500
+ 251.4%
Serenity Park | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $11,318
+ 13.4%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $10,787
-
Serenity Park | Flat E, 5/F, Block 16
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,142
+ 50.8%
Serenity Park | Flat C, 1/F, Block 5
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
355ft²
HKD$1.35 M
@ $3,803
- 66.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.