Yue Fai Court #3787869 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3787869
No: Tji289 (by agent)

Aberdeen Yue Fai Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 7,Low Floor(G-9|27/F),Block F
Phase 1 Home Ownership Scheme (Hos) Housing, No Land Premium Required – The Best Choice For First-Ti

Unit 1, Mid-floor, Hong Kong Fu Court (Block E), Aberdeen Centre | Top School District, Pet-Friendly Estate, High Cost-Performance
A premium choice in Aberdeen,
at HK$
million 【Key Advantages

Close to Primary School Net 18, Secondary School Net Southern District
Pet-friendly estate,
top choice for pet lovers 【Unit Highlights
Usable area 451 sq ft, gross floor area 554 sq
Stratified unit, usable area up to
% Sports facilities in the estate for residents
exercise
Features
...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#500
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-27 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.48 Millions ( RMB 3.95 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
460 ft² ( 42.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,739 ( RMB @92,386 /m² )
Saleable Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,667 ( RMB @110,676 /m² )
Estate
Yue Fai Court
HK Island Aberdeen
Block and Unit: Unit 7,Low Floor(G-9|27/F),BLOCK F
Building age: 46 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.45 Yue Kwong Road
King Fai House Yue Fai Court, Yue Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Pai Wan( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsung Man Street, Aberdeen Reservoir Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: One Island South 2 Heung Yip Rd, Aberdeen
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Celine Tsang

Personal License Number: E-447540

Tel:  852-55400xxx

Stanley Fong

Personal License Number: S-447449

Tel:  852-64622xxx

Vincent Ngai

Personal License Number: S-255946

Tel:  852-91593xxx

Yue Fai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Yue Fai Court | Flat 4, 23/F, Block F
2026-05-15
Land Registry
Gross 502ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $9,024
-
Yue Fai Court | Flat 1, 21/F, Block A
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 502ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,518
-
Yue Fai Court | Flat 2, 18/F, Block F
2026-05-07
Land Registry
Gross 460ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $8,783
+ 219.4%
2026-05-07
Market Info
419ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $10,811
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
384ft²
HKD$4.04 M
@ $10,521
-
Yue Fai Court | Flat 4, 14/F, Block A
2026-03-27
Land Registry
419ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $10,286
-
Yue Fai Court | Flat 6, 5/F, Block E
2026-03-25
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $9,974
- 3%
Yue Fai Court | Flat 7, 21/F, Block E
2026-03-20
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,417
- 20%
2026-03-13
Market Info
384ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $9,974
-
Yue Fai Court | Flat 6, 18/F, Block C
2026-02-26
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,844
+ 72.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.