No: 211325 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 4.05 Millions
( RMB 3.59 Millions )
Instant Valuation
The information and valuation on any property herein quoted are provided by the service provider of Hang Seng Bank Limited (Hang Seng) and are for reference only and are not binding on Hang Seng. Hang Seng does not warrant the accuracy, timeliness, or completeness of any such information and valuation or whether they are fit for any purposes. Hang Seng also does not assume any liability for any reliance on such information and valuation by any person.
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
348 ft² ( 32.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,638 ( RMB @110,899 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Wai Ching Mansion
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: High Floor(9-18|18/F),Wai Ching Mansion
Building age: 47 Year
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.62 Wai Ching Street
|
|
Ferry Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kansu Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat A, 13/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2025-09-15 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$3.7 M
@
$10,632
|
- 7.5% |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat B, 6/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2023-07-04 Land Registry |
-- |
HKD$2.95 M
|
- |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat A, 5/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2022-11-02 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$4.43 M
@
$12,730
|
+ 343% |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat A, 14/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2022-07-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$4.68 M
@
$13,448
|
- |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat D, 2/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2022-01-05 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$5.78 M
@
$16,609
|
+ 59.9% |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat D, 8/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2021-10-12 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$4.6 M
@
$13,218
|
+ 820% |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat D, 15/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2021-10-05 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
348ft² |
HKD$4.85 M
@
$13,937
|
+ 227.7% |
|
Wai Ching Mansion
|
Flat B, 3/F, Wai Ching Mansion
2021-08-30 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
285ft² |
HKD$4.3 M
@
$15,088
|
+ 66.7% |