| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 6.48 Millions
( RMB 5.71 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.94 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
442 ft² ( 41.1 m²)
Unit Price: @14,661 ( RMB @139,028 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
334 ft² ( 31.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,401 ( RMB @183,977 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Connaught Garden
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(15-24|34/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 41 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen cooking mode |
Open-frame cooking
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
No.155 Connaught Road
|
|
Connaught Garden, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Connaught Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-14 Land Registry |
340ft² |
HKD$5.95 M
@
$17,500
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-13 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
340ft² |
HKD$6.28 M
@
$18,471
|
+ 174.2% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat F, 14/F, Block 2
2026-04-28 Land Registry |
Gross 442ft² |
HKD$5.53 M
@
$12,511
|
+ 27.7% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat F, 9/F, Block 3
2026-04-27 Land Registry |
Gross 442ft² |
HKD$5.1 M
@
$11,538
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, Low, Block 2, Connaught Garden
2026-04-22 Market Info |
340ft² |
HKD$5.95 M
@
$17,500
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, High, Block 1
2026-04-20 Market Info 2 Rooms Roof |
340ft² |
HKD$6.28 M
@
$18,471
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat B, 27/F, Block 1
2026-04-17 Land Registry |
334ft² |
HKD$5.5 M
@
$16,467
|
+ 189.5% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat A, 34/F, Block 2
2026-04-17 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
340ft² |
HKD$7.8 M
@
$22,941
|
+ 169% |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat D, 12/F, Block 1
2026-04-01 Land Registry |
310ft² |
HKD$4.1 M
@
$13,226
|
- |
|
Connaught Garden
|
Flat D, 17/F, Block 1
2026-03-13 Land Registry |
310ft² |
HKD$3 M
@
$9,677
|
- |
|
|
|
| WINNER | |
| Hello%20Windy%20Kwan%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Connaught%20Garden%20Sell%20HKD%246.48%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3787230%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3787230%3Ft%3D1777033799%20%20 | |