Classical Gardens #3786182 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3786182
No: P045359 (by agent)

Tai Po Classical Gardens [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 27, Phase Iv
獨家可以睇樓

High-rise open-air three-bedroom apartment for processing human dwelling

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1582
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-03-26 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.48 Millions ( RMB 7.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,033 ft² ( 96.0 m²)
Unit Price: @8,209 ( RMB @78,127 /m² )
Saleable Area
823 ft² ( 76.5 m² )
Unit Price: @10,304 ( RMB @98,066 /m² )
Estate
Classical Gardens PHASE IV
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 27,PHASE IV
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.10 Ma Wo Road
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G102a, Plover Cove Garden, Plover Cove Road,tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-028147-A000
Sell: 8
Century 21 Pak Yu Property

Contact

Mark Name Card

Personal License Number: E-059377

Tel:  852-92233xxx

Classical Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.12 M
@ $9,780
-
Classical Gardens | Flat F, 6/F, Block 12
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$5.02 M
@ $10,913
+ 17.8%
Classical Gardens | Flat B, 7/F, Block 8
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
+ 87.8%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
Classical Gardens | Flat A, 10/F, Block 6
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
826ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $9,903
+ 68.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $8,948
- 5.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.