No: 044909 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.8 Millions
( RMB 5.12 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
264 ft² ( 24.5 m² )
Unit Price: @21,970 ( RMB @208,780 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Vau Residence
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|28/F),VAU Residence
Building age: 3 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Middle Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
11 Liberty Ave
|
|
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat C, 27/F, Vau Residence
2026-05-20 Land Registry |
264ft² |
HKD$7.79 M
@
$29,504
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat B, 27/F, Vau Residence
2026-05-05 Land Registry |
277ft² |
HKD$7.66 M
@
$27,643
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat A, 27/F, Vau Residence
2026-05-05 Land Registry |
283ft² |
HKD$7.78 M
@
$27,505
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat F, 26/F, Vau Residence
2026-04-28 Land Registry |
384ft² |
HKD$11.64 M
@
$30,320
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat C, 26/F, Vau Residence
2026-04-27 Land Registry |
264ft² |
HKD$7.14 M
@
$27,061
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat D, 27/F, Vau Residence
2026-04-17 Land Registry |
210ft² |
HKD$5.81 M
@
$27,667
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat F, High, Vau Residence
2026-04-03 Market Info 1 Room |
285ft² |
HKD$6.54 M
@
$22,940
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat A, 19/F, Vau Residence
2026-02-24 Land Registry |
283ft² |
HKD$6.35 M
@
$22,431
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat D, 26/F, Vau Residence
2026-02-11 Land Registry |
210ft² |
HKD$5.04 M
@
$24,014
|
- |
|
VAU Residence
|
Flat F, 22/F, Vau Residence
2026-02-11 Land Registry |
285ft² |
HKD$7.67 M
@
$26,926
|
- |