Metro City #3783537 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3783537
No: M251823024 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(31-40|43/F),Tower 5,Phase I
Price Negotiable. Located Above A Subway Station, Pet-Friendly. A Three-Bedroom Apartment Can Be Con

Located above the subway station! Pet-friendly, with two restrooms so you don't have to fight with your pet for a toilet. In the future, pets can ride the subway!

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#464
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-03-24 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12 Millions ( RMB 10.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
909 ft² ( 84.4 m²)
Unit Price: @13,201 ( RMB @125,227 /m² )
Saleable Area
701 ft² ( 65.1 m² )
Unit Price: @17,118 ( RMB @162,385 /m² )
Estate
Metro City Phase I
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(31-40|43/F),TOWER 5,PHASE I
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wan Hang Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 51 Rental: 17
Midland Realty

Contact

Cheung Cheuk Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S533628

Tel:  852-91407xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.