Yee Tsui Court #3782631 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3782631
No: N021516 (by agent)

Chai Wan Yee Tsui Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),Lok Yee House--Block C, Middle Floor
Hang Fung

HANG FUNG

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#897
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Garden view
Good view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-23 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions ( RMB 4.85 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m²)
Unit Price: @9,354 ( RMB @88,750 /m² )
Saleable Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,387 ( RMB @108,038 /m² )
Estate
Yee Tsui Court
HK Island Chai Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|25/F),LOK YEE HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yee Shing Street
Chai Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Chai Wan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.15-16, L4, New Jade Shopping Arcade, No.333, Chai Wan Road, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-030490
Sell: 28
Hang Fung Real Estate Agency ( New Jade Branch)

Contact

Amy Ching Name Card

Personal License Number: E-196324

Tel:  852-96512xxx

Tel:  852-28983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Eric Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-439620

Tel:  852-96868xxx

Tel:  852-28983xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pat Choi Name Card

Personal License Number: S-233550

Tel:  852-62389xxx

Tel:  852-28981xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Yee Tsui Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,331
- 50%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,541
+ 27.6%
2026-03-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,541
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 567ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,055
+ 110.5%
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
- -
2026-01-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 588ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,844
+ 127.1%
2025-11-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 546ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,326
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
+ 105.3%
2025-10-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 567ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $7,549
+ 111.9%
2025-10-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,354
+ 25.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.