Silicon Hill #3782348 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3782348
No: M351761742 (by agent)

Tai Po Silicon Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit B1, Mid Floor, Scenic Tower 5, University Hill Phase 2B, Middle Floor
House

Lots of listings available!! Please schedule a viewing now!!
WeChat search: BallMak_888

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#569
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Mountain view
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-22 | Updated:2026-04-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.8 Millions ( RMB 5.11 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.74 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
379 ft² ( 35.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,303 ( RMB @145,116 /m² )
Estate
Silicon Hill Phase 2B of University Hill
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit B1,Mid Floor,SCENIC TOWER 5,UNIVERSITY HILL PHASE 2B
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Yau King Lane
Pak Shek Kok( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田偉華中心1e地鋪
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ball Mak Name Card

Personal License Number: S-701639

Tel:  852-91646xxx

Silicon Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
441ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,420
- 1.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
- 0.4%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
386ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $17,565
- 5.1%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
936ft²
HKD$19.7 M
@ $21,042
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $16,337
- 10.7%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $15,582
- 10.2%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $17,217
+ 7.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
404ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,802
- 46%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
403ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $15,777
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.