Verbena Heights #3782336 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3782336
No: H01032 (by agent)

Po Lam Verbena Heights [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-22|44/F),Block 6, Middle Floor
With The Sea And The Garden, The Scenery Is Beautiful In Two Ways.

If it's furnished, you can move in immediately.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#531
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-03-22 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.58 Millions ( RMB 4.05 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.37 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
368 ft² ( 34.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,446 ( RMB @118,452 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Verbena Heights
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-22|44/F),BLOCK 6
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Mau Tai Road
Leung Kit Wah Primary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Leung Kit Wah Primary School, Po Fung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Verbena Heights, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop E46, G/f, East Wing Of Tko Gateway, Hang Hau, Tseung Kwan O, N.t.
Company License Number: P-007220
Sell: 18 Rental: 5
Trinity Real Estate Co.

Contact

Fiona Chan

Personal License Number: E-313321

Tel:  852-90979xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Verbena Heights - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Verbena Heights | Flat C, 15/F, Block 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
+ 154.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
495ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,444
-
Verbena Heights | Flat F, 31/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
375ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,000
- 16.7%
2026-04-21
Market Info
375ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,000
-
Verbena Heights | Flat D, High, Block 2
2026-04-19
Market Info
488ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $9,299
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
569ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,030
-
Verbena Heights | Flat D, 41/F, Block 6
2026-04-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.15 M
+ 178.9%
Verbena Heights | Flat A, 13/F, Block 5
2026-03-31
Land Registry
372ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $11,527
+ 2.8%
Verbena Heights | Flat A, 23/F, Block 2
2026-03-30
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $9,731
- 28.8%
2026-03-25
Market Info
471ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $8,811
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.