No: wp11354 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 5.5 Millions
( RMB 4.85 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
469 ft² ( 43.6 m²)
Unit Price: @11,727 ( RMB @111,264 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
389 ft² ( 36.1 m² )
Unit Price: @14,139 ( RMB @134,149 /m² )
|
| Estate |
Whampoa Garden SITE 2
Kowloon Whampoa
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|16/F),BLOCK 6,SITE 2
Building age: 40 Year
|
| Floor zone |
Low Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
|
| Kitchen type |
Separate Kitchen
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
9 Shung King Street
|
|
Whampoa Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Whampoa( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Whampoa Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 14/F, Block 8, Site 9
2026-05-08 Land Registry |
Gross 852ft² |
HKD$9.7 M
@
$11,385
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 8/F, Block 4, Site 2
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$3.39 M
@
$7,264
|
- 57.7% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat A, 4/F, Block 7, Site 11
2026-05-08 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
505ft² |
HKD$3.24 M
@
$6,406
|
- 13.3% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 10/F, Block 3, Site 11
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
639ft² |
HKD$9.32 M
@
$14,585
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat D, High, Block 5, Phase 5 Oak Mansions
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
503ft² |
HKD$7.5 M
@
$14,911
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat D, High, Block 5, Phase 5 Oak Mansions
2026-05-08 Market Info 2 Rooms |
503ft² |
HKD$7.5 M
@
$14,911
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat E, 3/F, Block 2, Site 9
2026-05-07 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
617ft² |
HKD$8.92 M
@
$14,457
|
+ 32.7% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat C, 12/F, Block 7, Site 12
2026-05-07 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
729ft² |
HKD$10.18 M
@
$13,964
|
- |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat D, 16/F, Block 3, Site 10
2026-05-05 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
833ft² |
HKD$13.6 M
@
$16,327
|
+ 182.9% |
|
Whampoa Garden
|
Flat F, 8/F, Block 1, Site 1
2026-05-04 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
777ft² |
HKD$10.38 M
@
$13,359
|
- |
|
|
|
| luffy832236 | |
| Hello%20Wing%20Lee%20Propery%20-mr%20Leung%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20Whampoa%20Garden%20Sell%20HKD%245.5%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3781616%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3781616%3Ft%3D1775630464%20%20 | |