Hoi Lee Building #3780808 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3780808
No: 022119 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Hoi Lee Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(1-10|23/F), Middle Floor
Currently Offering The Most Affordable And Best Deal On A Beautifully Furnished 2-Bedroom Apartment

Welcome to inquire and schedule viewings.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#1135
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-21 | Updated:2026-04-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.6 Millions ( RMB 3.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.08 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
366 ft² ( 34.0 m²)
Unit Price: @9,836 ( RMB @93,273 /m² )
Saleable Area
268 ft² ( 24.9 m² )
Unit Price: @13,433 ( RMB @127,383 /m² )
Estate
Hoi Lee Building
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(1-10|23/F),Hoi Lee Building
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.55 Main Street Ap Lei Chau
Ap Lei Chau Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f, Billion Court 147 Ap Lei Chau Main Street Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-007769
Sell: 11 Rental: 3

Contact

Susan Wong

Personal License Number: S-398789

Tel:  852-65766xxx

Rick Lai

Personal License Number: S-499552

Tel:  852-92369xxx

Mr. Lam

Personal License Number: E-145759

Tel:  852-93772xxx

Tel:  852-28733xxx

Hoi Lee Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 409ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,902
+ 305%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
1 Room
295ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,153
- 18.3%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $12,759
- 7.5%
2024-07-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,793
+ 1.3%
2024-03-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
268ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $12,687
+ 76.2%
2023-11-29
Land Registry
1 Room
268ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $14,925
- -
2023-06-30
Land Registry
Gross 366ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $10,792
+ 348.9%
2023-04-18
Land Registry
1 Room
295ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $17,169
+ 8.2%
2023-04-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
268ft²
HKD$4.26 M
@ $15,896
+ 475.7%
2023-02-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$5.03 M
@ $17,338
+ 239.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.