Season Mansion #3779887 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3779887
No: 070369 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei Season Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|22/F), Middle Floor
▷Practical And Stylishly Furnished 1-Bedroom Apartment◁【Hai Sheng Building】5-Minute Walk From Yau Ma

☏ Please call Ms. Huang at ☏
Haisheng Building
Layout: Practical renovation, 1 bedroom, kitchen, and open toilet (gas shower)
Area: 319 sq ft (usable area) Price: $438,000 >>> $430,000
46 Tung On Street, Yau Ma Tei, a bustling community with convenient access to local amenities within a 3-minute radius.
24-hour security with key code access to the main gate
Convenient transportation with multiple bus lines available, just 5 minutes from Yau Ma Tei MTR station.
Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#511
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-20 | Updated:2026-04-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.8 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
470 ft² ( 43.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,149 ( RMB @87,073 /m² )
Saleable Area
319 ft² ( 29.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,480 ( RMB @128,292 /m² )
Estate
Season Mansion
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|22/F),Season Mansion
Building age: 37 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
46 Tung On Street
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Pitt Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Canton Road, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 75 Rental: 33

Contact

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Season Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $12,177
+ 4.4%
2025-07-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $12,731
- 6.3%
2025-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $11,993
+ 95.8%
2025-05-06
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $6,702
+ 82.1%
2024-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,226
+ 0.5%
2023-01-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $11,599
+ 170.5%
2021-10-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,539
+ 377.3%
2020-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,107
-
2019-09-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
319ft²
HKD$2.25 M
@ $7,053
+ 12.5%
2019-08-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $15,830
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.