Uptown East #3779795 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3779795
No: 252525 (by agent)

Kowloon Bay Uptown East [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-29|42/F),Tower 1A, Middle Floor
Families Looking To Upgrade Their Housing Should Definitely Check This Out! Exquisite Two-Bedroom Ap

Feel free to contact me via WhatsApp or WeChat!
WhatsApp No.:
6895
8565
WeChat ID:
sam6895
8565

Apartment
Apartment
Wong Sun Hing
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#36
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.68 Millions ( RMB 9.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
671 ft² ( 62.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,917 ( RMB @150,899 /m² )
Estate
Uptown East
Kowloon Kowloon Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-29|42/F),TOWER 1A
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kwun Tong Road
Kai Yip Estate, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Yip Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Shek House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 909 Block 2 9/f Silvercord 30 Canton Road Tsim Sha Tsui Kowloon
Company License Number: C-048908
Sell: 27

Contact

Sam Chan

Personal License Number: S-126861

Tel:  852-68958xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Uptown East - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
774ft²
HKD$16.12 M
@ $20,826
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
724ft²
HKD$13.44 M
@ $18,557
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
750ft²
HKD$16.05 M
@ $21,400
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$9.13 M
@ $19,500
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$13.93 M
@ $18,000
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $16,964
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $19,721
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
671ft²
HKD$11.55 M
@ $17,219
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$13.58 M
@ $18,500
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
460ft²
HKD$8.21 M
@ $17,841
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.