The Regent #3778470 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3778470
No: 1903TC (by agent)

Tai Po The Regent [Agency Ads]
High Floor(11-20|20/F),Tower 8
**3-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment With Interior Garden, Fully Furnished**

3 bedrooms, beautifully decorated

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#463
Created:2026-03-19 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.48 Millions ( RMB 8.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
629 ft² ( 58.4 m² )
Unit Price: @15,072 ( RMB @143,622 /m² )
Estate
The Regent
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(11-20|20/F),TOWER 8
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shan Tong Road
No data

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Mira Place Tower A
Company License Number: C-039070-A000
Sell: 14 Rental: 14

Contact

United Real Estate

Personal License Number: E 256982

Tel:  852-68803xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

溫小姐

Personal License Number: S-317274

Tel:  852-93488xxx

The Regent - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
944ft²
HKD$16.5 M
@ $17,479
- 10.2%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $14,594
- 18.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
377ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $13,210
+ 8.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
524ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $13,239
+ 7.6%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
735ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $13,306
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
744ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,559
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
+ 9.3%
2026-04-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
748ft²
HKD$9.49 M
@ $12,687
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,961
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.