Pictorial Garden #3777670 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3777670
No: B874140 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),Forum Court--Block B, Middle Floor
Parking Spaces > Bitao Specialty Store Danny Zhang

3 bedrooms (1 unit), 2 living rooms, owner-occupied, investment, rental income, Ma'anshan Century 21 Qifeng > Hotline: Danny Zhang
Bitao Garden > Specialty Store

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
2 months ago posted
Visited#946
Good school zone
Created:2026-03-18 | Updated:2026-05-03
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.93 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,190 ft² ( 110.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,563 ( RMB @71,687 /m² )
Saleable Area
842 ft² ( 78.2 m² )
Unit Price: @10,689 ( RMB @101,318 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|26/F),FORUM COURT--BLOCK B
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$6.8 Millions( RMB 5.99 Millions )
雅碧閣Danny 張生 51602208 碧濤花園>專門店
Gross Area
968 ft² @7,025 ( @574.7 /m² )
Saleable Area
662 ft² @10,272 ( @840.3 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$9 Millions( RMB 7.93 Millions )
富臨閣連車位Danny 張生 51602208 碧濤花園>專門店
Gross Area
1,190 ft² @7,563 ( @618.7 /m² )
Saleable Area
842 ft² @10,689 ( @874.5 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03d, G/f, We Go Mall, 16 Po Tai Street Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 734 Rental: 82

Contact

Danny Cheung

Personal License Number: S-366699

Tel:  852-51602xxx

Tel:  852-95450xxx

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
651ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $10,031
+ 155.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.