True Light Building #3775359 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3775359
No: L A0339 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun True Light Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(13-22|22/F)
Located Just 5 Minutes From The University Of Hong Kong, This Is A Prime Rental Opportunity!

近香港大學5分鐘 收租高回報,自己住 清靜 交通方便!

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#103
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.1 Millions ( RMB 4.5 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.53 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
462 ft² ( 42.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,039 ( RMB @104,783 /m² )
Estate
True Light Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: High Floor(13-22|22/F),True Light Building
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100-106 Third Street
Li Sing Primary School, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun Post Office, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港西營盤第三街178 -180號榮昇閣地下a2鋪
Company License Number: C-088365
Sell: 7 Rental: 3

Contact

Zoe Lo

Personal License Number: S-449530

Tel:  852-93856xxx

True Light Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
+ 227.9%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,091
+ 171%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 462ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,658
-
2025-04-09
Land Registry
381ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $10,367
-
2025-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $8,415
-
2024-11-19
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,871
+ 63.2%
2024-10-25
Land Registry
Gross 511ft²
HKD$4.14 M
@ $8,098
-
2024-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,868
- 38.5%
2023-07-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,388
+ 531.6%
2023-07-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $14,743
+ 289.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.