The Pavilia Farm #3774831 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3774831
No: Z0139492 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-41|52/F),Tower 2 (2B), I
No Need To Wait Or Draw Lots, Buy And Move In Immediately At The Pak O Estate 3-Bedroom High Floor.

A large selection
attractive properties in Sha Tin, Tai Wai, and Ma On Shan are available for viewing
https://www.century21-goodwin.com/agent/3020 Century
Goodwin Property Management shares a common goal and vision, giving rise to the concept of "Sincere Agency" and actively exploring concrete innovations for "Quality Service." To align with the company's "Sincere Agency" service principle, Century 21 Goodwin Property Management officially launched the "Treating You Better" four major cust ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#16
View
Decoration
Garden view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 15.5 Millions ( RMB 13.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
663 ft² ( 61.6 m² )
Unit Price: @23,379 ( RMB @221,915 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-41|52/F),TOWER 2 (2B),The Pavilia Farm I
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 9, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, New Territories
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 721 Rental: 60

Contact

Brian Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-597490

Tel:  852-66860xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,842
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $24,842
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 11/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.48 M
@ $20,054
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$23.71 M
@ $23,754
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat D, 39/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$10.04 M
@ $21,271
- 1.8%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 19/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$10.76 M
@ $20,155
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat C, 52/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.47 M
@ $22,688
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 26/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.57 M
@ $20,156
- 4.2%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 8 (8a)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,014ft²
HKD$23.83 M
@ $23,503
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 45/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$12.66 M
@ $24,878
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.